top of page

Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy is designed to keep your information secure. We implement advanced security measures to protect your data. This policy is intended to inform you of our practices regarding the collection, use and protection of your information.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect the following information:

  • Name

  • First name

  • email address

  • Phone number

The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also use, as indicated in the following section, cookies and/or log files to gather information about you.

FORMS AND INTERACTIVITY

  • Your personal information is collected through forms, namely:
    Contact form and newsletter subscription

RIGHTS UNDER ACT 25

We are committed to respecting the rights under Bill 25 with respect to your personal information.

  • Right of consent: By using our services and providing your personal information, you consent to its use for the purposes indicated in our privacy policy.

  • Right of access: You have the right to request access to your personal information that we hold and to correct it if necessary.

  • Right to withdraw consent: You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us.

Responsible for personal information

Geneviève Gaudette

SECURITY

The personal information we collect is stored in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

  • Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol

  • Access management – authorized person

  • Access management – data subject

  • Network monitoring software

  • Login password

  • Firewalls

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, as no mechanism offers maximum security, some risk is always present when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

How to reach us

Untitled (1).png

75 Chemin Masson, Sainte-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson J0T 1L0

Info: labellehistoirerestaurant@gmail.com / Tel: 450 228-1595

Do not hesitate to send us your questions and comments.

** Please note, no reservations will be accepted via the contact form.  

Thank you for your message.

We will come back as soon as possible.

To make a reservation, please use this link 

Enter your email address and be the first to know about new developments!

Thank you and see you soon!

bottom of page